Staff

Aurora Central Staff and Faculty

*Click name to send email

ADMINISTRATORS

ASSIGNMENT EXT VOICE MAIL
De La Garza, Gerardo Principal 27003 27003
Brown, Chaniqua Assistant Principal 11th 27028 27028
Pock, Jennifer Assistant Principal 10th 27096 27096
Quig, Kurtis Assistant Principal 9th  27049 27049
Vigil, Jesse Assistant Principal 12th  27163 27163
TOSA/DC ASSIGNMENT EXT VOICE MAIL
Martinez, Dominic ACCA Administrator 27042 27042
Harrison, Robert Athletic Director 27026 27026
Stobaugh, Steve Dean of Culture 27116 27116
Laing, James Dean of Culture  27030 27030
Ventura, Matthew Dean of Culture  27130 27130
Goertz, Courtney Coordinator of PL & Talent Dev. 27065 27065
Green, Angelique TOSA Engagement Advocate 27093 27093
TBD Dean of Attendance 27117 27117
Sipes, Alan Assessments/Data TOSA 27045 27045
Madera SRO 27052 27052
COUNSELORS & FAMILY SUPPORT ASSIGNMENT EXT VOICE MAIL
Bortle, Alyssa Counselor 9th 27046 27046
Helfer, Vicki Counselor 12th 27095 27095
Jones, Daniel Counselor 10th 27015 27015
Kania, Roxanne   27130 27130
Woodruff, Amy Beth  Counselor 11th 27044 27044
Walendzik, Daniel MKV Student Advocate 27032 27032
Bills, Jordan College & Career Center  27085 27085
Hernandez, Paloma Family Liaison 27043 27043
Widemon, Ryan Graduation Support Coordinator 27017 27017
Crowe, Kianna Community School Coordinator 27077 27077
HEALTH SERVICES ASSIGNMENT EXT VOICE MAIL
Borggreve, Cynthia Nurse 27004 27004
Burdo, Emily ESS Social Worker 47020  
Bailey, Ted Social Worker 27125 27125
Singley-Blair, Karyn Psychologist 27060 27060
Swanson, Jennifer Psychologist 27018 27018
CLERICAL STAFF ASSIGNMENT EXT VOICE MAIL
Cruz, Fabiola ACCA Clerk 47127 47127
Gomez, Christopher Receptionist 27000/0  27000/0 
Harris, Carol Media Center Clerk 27035 27035
La Borde, Kim Bookkeeper 27020 27020
Moralez, Rena Registrar 27070 27070
Ramirez, Cynthia Counseling Clerk 27050 27050
Torres, Sandra Attendance Clerk 27009 27009
Tun-Medina, Jocelyne Athletics/Activities Clerk 27069 27069
Zubiate, Jessica Principal's Secretary 27001 27001
Lopez, Patrick Technician 27040 27040
CAMPUS MONITOR ASSIGNMENT EXT VOICE MAIL
Amar, Ciara Campus Monitor 27030 27030
Baca, David Campus Monitor    
Elliott, Tony Campus Monitor    
Hill, Joseph Campus Monitor    
Kelly, Christopher Campus Monitor    
Simmons, Anthony Campus Monitor    
Simmons, Terrance Campus Monitor    
Shelton, Marcus Campus Monitor    
CUSTODIAN ASSIGNMENT EXT VOICE MAIL
Lopez, Anthony Head Custodian 27008 27008
Martinez, Raul AM Custodian    
Perdomo, Alvaro PM Custodian    
FOOD SERVICES      
Sherbon, Vicke Kitchen Manager 27006  
TEACHERS/PARAPROFESSIONALS ASSIGNMENT   EXT VOICE MAIL  
Abbott , Deborah Visual Arts 47094 64931
Able , Austin PE  27071 62451
Adams, Amanda ELD 47044  
Adams, Steven Social Studies 47061  
Adenowo, Olusegun Science 47084  
Aho, James Science 47089  
Alvey, Melinda STEM    
Andersen, Shaine Science  47083  
Anderson, Sherry English Language Arts 47065  
Ariana, Nadia Science 47005  
Bahena Melchor, Jessica DLC Para 47068/47066  
Bartoli, Kalen English Language Arts 47050  
Belden, Joan Sign Lang. Inter. 27079 27079
Bentler, Alexandria DLC Para 47068/47066  
Bernal, Christin Spanish  47027  
Bhandari, Ganesh Math 47080  
Blair, Peter ILC Para    
Boylls , Nic Social Studies 27086 62262
Brady, Megan Math 47091  
Campos, George ESS 47045 64295
Cannon , Wendy ESS 47055 62640
Cannon, Robert ILC Para    
Cannon, Robert Jr. ILC Para    
Caswell , Randy Math  47076 64766
Cornelious , Laura ESS 27061 64833
Cosgrove, Shannon ELD 47087  
Cramer, Jeffrey Science 47084  
Daley, Mathew English Language Arts 47051  
Daylor, Jamie Art 47099  
Dryden, Andrew Science 47087  
Duley, Redding Educational Assistant 47122  
Duron, Cynthia DLC/ILC Para 47073  
Elliott, William ILC Teacher 47072  
Fernandez , Rodney ILC Teacher 27062 62971
Finley, Andrea Health Science  47005  
Foster, Nicole ESS Staffing Chair 27027 27027
Fucik, Stephen PE    
Funke, Cara Math 47075  
Gonzalez , Marcelo Social Studies  47056 64548
Grammer, Nick English Language Arts 47026  
Guerra, Justine Math 47014  
Haboush, Aubrey Science 47085  
Hanneman , Rita Speech Language 27059 27059
Heldart, Mike PE  27071  
Holloway, Susan Math  47049 62962
Hopkins, Ashanae DLC/ILC Para 47072/27062  
Hudak, Melisa Social Studies 47060  
Hunerwadel , Carl ESS 27061 63197
Hunter, Daniel Math 47007  
Iverson , Donella Performing Arts  47040 62977
Jenkins, Emma Instructional Coach 27077  
Jenkins, Jailyn Science 47081  
Jones, Kyle Performing Arts  47041 62536
Kahn, Amy Visual Arts 47098  
Kalamarides , Sara English Language Arts  47037 63783
Karns, Leah Social Studies  47034  
Keller, Katie Performing Arts 47041  
Kelly, Robyn English 47063  
Kesler , Corbett DLC Teacher 47066 64979
Kizer, Brad Math  47093 64663
Klee, Nicholas Social Studies 47057  
Klem, Thomas Social Studies 47058  
Kraft, Jill  Instructional Coach 27077  
Landrum-Davis, Dianne DLC Para 47068/47066  
Langevin, Daniel Math 47003  
Lee , Nicole Visual Arts 27065 64324
Lee, Josh Science 47082  
Liao, Sulan Chinese  47054  
Lopez , Melanie English Language Arts 47031 63120
Lopez, Felicia DLC Para 47068/47066  
Manville , Reggie Social Studies  47061 64200
Maphis , Casey Social Studies  47023 64310
Martin, Heather  English Language Arts  47035 64671
Martinez, Rena English Language Arts 47050  
Mercado, Josefina DLC Para 47068/47066  
Molina, Maria AN Teacher 47020  
Montemorano , Alexander English Language Arts 47030 64598
Moscow, Brooke English 47031  
Mosley, Eric AN Teacher 47020  
Nau, Jonathan Science 47080  
Nguyen , Andrew ACCA Math 47122 64285
Nguyen ,Qua E2020    
Nielsen , Dana ROTC  27080 62289
Otte, Michelle Instructional Coach  27057  
Pacheco, Bernadette AN Para 47020  
Presnell , David ROTC 27081 27081
Rath , Renee Speech Language 27061 62883
Reicks, Sarah English Language Arts 47064 63231
Richey, Michelle Sign Lang. Inter. 27079  
Rigot , Kevin Social Studies  47059 63156
Riker, Shelby Sign Lang. Interpreter 27079  
Robinson , BaJa AN Para 47020  
Robinson , Laurel DHH 27079 27079
Rolf, Erin Visual Arts 47097  
Ryan , Rachel PE  27071 63359
Santillan-Chia, Rosa Spanish  47024  
Scott , Wade Social Studies  47029 63289
Seitz, Joseph  ACCA SS/Span. 47124  
Serravo, Katie Social Studies 57062  
Shimic, James Math 47075  
Smith, Michael Science  47096 63804
Stevens, Dolores ESS 47067  
Szumiloski, Dave French 47026  
Tejeda, Joaquin Spanish  47028  
Tinnell, Lindsey English Language Arts  47022  
Tomsovic , Raesha PE  27071 63663
Tyson, Ian English 47031  
Valdez, Raymond ACCA Health Science 47123  
Vincent, Amanda Math  47048 63150
Walter, Tim ESS 47055  
Warnick, Rose ESS    
Weaver, Heather DLC Teacher 47068  
Weber, Shanae Math 47092  
Wing, Michael Social Studies 47094  
Young, Marquia ESS Teacher 47093